Beer Gut League Fantasy Football Final League Listing 2011 - 2020

This page is dedicated to the Beer Gut Fantasy Football league. This listing goes back to 2011 although we were playing prior to 2011, that was on another site and I do not have that data. Below is a count of champions dating back to 2011 and years won.

ChampionWin CountYear(s)Notes
L. Cook & C. Cook  1 2020 First Co-Team Win in League
P. Miller 1 2019
C. Tennyson 1 2018
J. Haverty22014, 2017
M. Tennyson22012, 2015
J. Armstrong12016
C. Cook12013
E. Peters12011
B. Ellis12010B. Ellis recalled winning prior to ESPN.

2020: League Champion -- L. Cook & C. Cook

FINAL LEAGUE STANDINGS 2020 REGULAR SEASON
RANK TEAM OWNER(S) REC PF PA PF/G PA/G DIFF
1 Sobertown Rookies L. Cook
C. Cook
9-4 1273 1152 98 89 +9.4
2 Baker Me a Cake B. Wilber 10-3 1355 1087 104 84 +20.6
3 Splash Nasty S. Moser 9-4 1328 1136 102 87 +14.8
4 C-Team All Stars C. Tennyson 8-5 1251 1180 96 91 +5.5
5 Old Number 8 M. Cook 7-6 1327 1328 102 102 -0.1
6 The Short Tempered E. Peters 7-6 1254 1208 97 93 +3.6
7 The Juggernaut C. Peters 6-7 1226 1198 94 92 +2.1
8 Flyin'n High

J. Haverty

5-8 1121 1267 86 97 -11.2
9 Cleveland Steamers M. Tennyson 6-7 1217 1245 94 96 -2.2
10 KODIAC CHEFS S. Cook 5-8 1036 1247 80 96 -16.3
11 MY BITCH BETTER HAVE MY MONEY P. Miller 4-9 1170 1321 90 102 -11.7
12 Team Fail D. Parnell 2-11 1021 1209 79 93 -14.4

 

2019: League Champion -- P. Miller

FINAL LEAGUE STANDINGS 2019 REGULAR SEASON
RANK TEAM OWNER(S) REC PF PA PF/G PA/G DIFF
1 My Bitch Better Have My Money P. Miller 6-7 1185 1221 91 94 -2.8
2 Old Number 8 M. Cook 10-3 1456 1169 112 90 +22
3 Cleveland Steamers M. Tennyson 12-1 1380 1043 106 80 +25
4 C-Team All Stars C. Tennyson 10-3 1224 1045 94 80 +13
5 Flyin'n High J. Haverty 6-7 1253 1236 96 95 +1.3
6 Splash Nasty S. Moser 6-7 1125 1303 86 100 -13
7 Sobertown Rookies L. Cook
C. Cook
6-7 1054 1238 81 95 -14
8 The Juggernaut

C. Peters

4-9 1088 1322 83 101 -18
9 Baker Me A Cake B. Wilber 4-9 1199 1154 92 88 +3
10 The Short Tempered E. Peters 5-8 1157 1221 89 94 -4
11 Team Fail D. Parnell 5-8 1217 1275 93 98 -4
12 Kodiac Chefs S. Cook 4-9 1105 1216 85 93 -8

 

 

2018: League Champion -- C. Tennyson

FINAL LEAGUE STANDINGS 2018 REGULAR SEASON
RANK TEAM OWNER(S) REC PF PA PF/G PA/G DIFF
1 C-Team All Stars C. Tennyson 8-3 1211 1091 110 99 +10
2 KODIAC CHEFS C. Cook 7-4 1158 1041 105 94 +10
3 Flyin'n High J. Haverty 6-5 1111 1071 101 97 +3
4 The Juggernaut C. Peters 6-5 1138 1106 103 100 +3
5 Splash Nasty S. Moser 8-3 1167 1110 106 100 +5
6 The Short Tempered E. Peters 6-5 1129 1059 102 96 +6
7 MY BITCH BETTER HAVE MY MONEY P. Miller 2-9 887 1085 80 98 -18
8 Old Number 8

M. Cook
L. Cook

6-5 1060 1029 96 93 +2
9 Va Jay Jay Cutler J. Armstrong
N. Pandya
4-7 1003 1116 91 101 -10
10 Dezzie Doesn't Do Dallas B. Wilber 3-8 914 1033 83 94 -10
11 Cleveland Steamers M. Tennyson 6-5 1086 1027 98 93 +5
12 Team Fail D. Parnell 4-7 938 1035 85 94 -8


2017: League Champion -- J. Haverty
FINAL LEAGUE STANDINGS2017 REGULAR SEASON
RANKTEAMOWNER(S)RECPFPAPF/GPA/GDIFF
1Flyin'n HighJ. Haverty7-4981.1862.889.278.4+10.8
2MY BITCH BETTER HAVE MY MONEYP. Miller6-51017.8995.492.590.5+2
3Fire Crotch KillersJ. Armstrong7-41047.9926.495.384.2+11
4Cleveland SteamersM. Tennyson7-4950916.286.483.3+3.1
5C-Team All StarsC. Tennyson6-51019.41030.692.793.7-1
6Team FailD. Parnell6-5891.791081.182.7-1.7
7The JuggernautC. Peters5-6951999.986.590.9-4.4
8KODIAC CHEFSC. Cook4-7833.7922.975.883.9-8.1
9Dezzie Does DallasB. Wilber5-6992.8980.890.389.2+1.1
10Old Number 8M. Cook, L Cook4-7938.6917.285.383.4+1.9
11Splash NastyS. Moser6-5874.493579.585.0-5.5
12The Short TemperedE. Peters3-8960.21061.387.396.5-9.2

2016: League Champion -- J. Armstrong
FINAL LEAGUE STANDINGS2016 REGULAR SEASON
RANKTEAMOWNER(S)RECPFPAPF/GPA/GDIFF
1Fire Crotch KillersJ. Armstrong6-51027.7997.793.490.7+2.7
2C-Team All StarsC. Tennyson6-51046.71008.295.291.7+3.5
3Team FailD. Parnell9-2967.6842.288.076.6+11.4
4The Short TemperedE. Peters8-31019.7929.392.784.5+8.2
5KODIAC CHEFSC. Cook7-41031.9101693.892.4+1.4
6Dezzie Does DallasB. Wilber6-51094.1106999.597.2+2.3
7Splash NastyS. Moser4-71078.51013.298.092.1+5.9
8Cleveland SteamersM. Tennyson5-61050.3929.795.584.5+11
9UR VAJ SMELLS LIKE HALIBUT1!1P. Miller4-7936.81037.285.294.3-9.1
10Northern White WalkersJ. Haverty4-7996.91034.190.694.0-3.4
11Old Number 8M. Cook4-7880.81070.980.197.4-17.3
12The JuggernautC. Peters3-8803986.573.089.7-16.7

2015: League Champion -- M. Tennyson
FINAL LEAGUE STANDINGS2015 REGULAR SEASON
RANKTEAMOWNER(S)RECPFPAPF/GPA/GDIFF
1Cleveland SteamersM. Tennyson6-51092.91028.199.493.5+5.9
2KODIAC CHEFSC. Cook8-31076.3943.897.885.8+12.1
3The Short TemperedE. Peters7-41108.61023.1100.893.0+7.8
4UR VAJ SMELLS LIKE HALIBUT1!1P. Miller8-31020.7950.192.886.4+6.4
5Northern White WalkersJ. Haverty7-41095.9896.599.681.5+18.1
6The JuggernautC. Peters8-31057.8833.396.275.8+20.4
7Old Number 8M. Cook5-6998.41068.590.897.1-6.4
8C-Team All StarsC. Tennyson5-6918.7900.883.581.9+1.6
9Dezzie Does DallasB. Wilber4-7861.6944.778.385.9-7.6
10Splash NastyS. Moser4-7993.51047.490.395.2-4.9
11Fire Crotch KillersJ. Armstrong3-8704986.164.089.6-25.6
12Team FailD. Parnell1-10894.31200.481.3109.1-27.8

2014: League Champion -- J. Haverty
FINAL LEAGUE STANDINGS2014 REGULAR SEASON
RANKTEAMOWNER(S)RECPFPAPF/GPA/GDIFF
1Northern White WalkersJ. Haverty5-6100692891.584.4+7.1
2Cleveland SteamersM. Tennyson9-212131047110.395.2+15.1
3KODIAC CHEFSC. Cook6-598593289.584.7+4.8
4C-Team All StarsC. Tennyson7-490392882.184.4-2.3
5Team FailD. Parnell6-589499581.390.5-9.2
6Old Number 8M. Cook8-3105689796.081.5+14.5
7Smokin' a BoweS. Moser5-696693387.884.8+3
8UR VAJ SMELLS LIKE HALIBUT1!1P. Miller3-875893568.985.0-16.1
9Dezzie Does DallasB. Wilber5-690192781.984.3-2.4
10The JuggernautC. Peters3-880894973.586.3-12.8
11Fire Crotch KillersJ. Armstrong5-694389885.781.6+4.1
12The Short TemperedE. Peters4-787894279.885.6-5.8

2013: League Champion -- C. Cook
FINAL LEAGUE STANDINGS2013 REGULAR SEASON
RANKTEAMOWNER(S)RECPFPAPF/GPA/GDIFF
1KODIAC CHEFSC. Cook8-31116918101.583.5+18
2The JuggernautC. Peters7-411841012107.692.0+15.6
3C-Team All StarsC. Tennyson9-21152921104.783.7+21
4Old Number 8M. Cook9-2104190094.681.8+12.8
5The Short TemperedE. Peters7-41053100295.791.1+4.6
6Bolt and WeaveJ. Haverty7-4100184591.076.8+14.2
7Nanadu MongoloidsB. Ellis4-779594272.385.6-13.4
8Dezed and ConfusedS. Moser5-689794781.586.1-4.5
9UR VAJ SMELLS LIKE HALIBUT1!1P. Miller3-875089168.281.0-12.8
10Fire Crotch KillersJ. Armstrong2-9839105576.395.9-19.6
11Cleveland SteamersM. Tennyson2-9881108080.198.2-18.1
12Dezzie Does DallasB. Wilber3-876796369.787.5-17.8

2012: League Champion -- M. Tennyson
FINAL LEAGUE STANDINGS2012 REGULAR SEASON
RANKTEAMOWNER(S)RECPFPAPF/GPA/GDIFF
1Cleveland SteamersM. Tennyson8-3104583895.076.2+18.8
2The JuggernautC. Peters6-597989089.080.9+8.1
3C-Team All StarsC. Tennyson8-399099890.090.7-0.7
4Nanadu MongoloidsB. Ellis10-1105282495.674.9+20.7
5UR VAJ SMELLS LIKE HALIBUT1!1P. Miller6-596092187.383.7+3.5
6KODIAC CHEFSC. Cook6-5104797595.288.6+6.5
7The Short TemperedE. Peters5-6911102382.893.0-10.2
8Steve Breaston LargementS. Moser5-693195884.687.1-2.5
9Old Number 8M. Cook4-789789781.581.5+0
10Dezzie Does DallasB. Wilber5-690195781.987.0-5.1
11Fire Crotch KillersJ. Armstrong2-9802106872.997.1-24.2
12Bolt and WeaveJ. Haverty1-1083199775.590.6-15.1

2011: League Champion -- E. Peters
FINAL LEAGUE STANDINGS2011 REGULAR SEASON
RANKTEAMOWNER(S)RECPFPAPF/GPA/GDIFF
1The Short TemperedE. Peters6-5101993992.685.4+7.3
2Dezzie Does DallasB. Wilber6-5101397792.188.8+3.3
3The JuggernautC. Peters10-11157899105.281.7+23.5
4Steve Breaston LargementS. Moser6-51078106498.096.7+1.3
5Nanadu MongoloidsB. Ellis7-4102193292.884.7+8.1
6Cleveland SteamersM. Tennyson7-486593978.685.4-6.7
7Fire Crotch KillersJ. Armstrong5-61016102992.493.5-1.2
8C-Team All StarsC. Tennyson6-590387482.179.5+2.6
9Hammer TimeJ. Haverty5-691893583.585.0-1.5
10KODIAC CHEFSC. Cook4-779992272.683.8-11.2
11Old Number 8M. Cook3-8950100586.491.4-5
12UR VAJ SMELLS LIKE HALIBUT1!1P. Miller1-1076298669.389.6-20.4

No comments:

Post a Comment

Please feel free to share any comments or questions. Thank you!